|
Post by Taiyaki on Dec 5, 2007 11:12:02 GMT -5
Okay~ I always wanted to ask this, but answering is not easy, I'll post a "Top Ten" so I don't take an hour writing every anime I love x3
10 ~ Uuuh... Ranma? I always watched this when I was little, so, It's kind of nostalgic to watch Ranma now x3 9 ~ Sailor Moon I guess? I got home early to watch Sailor Moon everyday when I was like, 6 xD 8 ~ Popotan, I was obsessed with this for quite some time, but then, I discovered the Game was 100 times better ;D 7 ~ Marmalade Boy, This was so dramatic, It was like those Venezolanas soap operas my mom liked, and I always got school saying stuff like, "DID YOU SEE WHAT SUZU DID THIS TIME?!" 6 ~ Kimi ga Nozomu Eien, the same with Popotan, just that this anime followed my 3rd favorite route so I lurved it. 5 ~ Tsukihime, another poorly based off an amazing game anime, but I still loved it (AKIHA NEEDED MORE SCREENTIME) 4 ~ Kanon, Another visual novel game! Just that this one made me cry ; P 3 ~ CLANNAD, Not finished yet, but man, this is good stuff <3 2 ~ Haruhi Suzumiya No Yuutsu! Just Watched episode 1, but it was pure awesomeness~ 1 ~ Petite Princess Yucie xD It was based on PM, what can I say, I started watching it like a week ago, and fell in loove <3
Now, I'll post my favorite manga, too lazy to write all of them xD Neon Genesis Evangelion, Asuka-chaaaan <3
|
|
|
Post by ladyselena on Dec 15, 2007 19:45:35 GMT -5
Manga 1.Negima 2.Love Hina 3.Translucent 4.Chibi Vampire 5.Kingdom Hearts
Anime 1.Karin 2.Lucky Star 3.Hayate Combat Butler 4.Seto No 5.Bamboo-o-Blade
|
|
|
Post by BunnyBoo on Dec 16, 2007 11:13:02 GMT -5
Counting Down
10. Azumanga Daioh. Isn't she just the cutest thing you've ever seen. (Watch it and you'll understand) 9. Fruits Basket. Cute guys that turn into the Zodiac. Cool combo. Cute guys work more for me. 8. Outlaw Star. An outlaw gets himself into more trouble than anyone can imagine. 7. Sailor Moon. I believe we all know this show. 6. Oh! My Goddess. An exquisitely romantic comedy with a touch of fantasy. 5. Yu Yu Hakusho. Intense action and entriguing plot makes this an excellent series. 4. Slayers. Swords and Sorcery clash for the very first time in this Anime. 3. Super GALS. It can go on and on and it goes where many Animes dare to tread 2. Princess Nine. It's all about girls, boys, and baseball 1. Tenchi Universe. Love triangles, comedy, drama, basically anything you can think of.
|
|
|
Post by Celly on Jan 1, 2008 22:36:31 GMT -5
;D My list changes lots of times, but here is my current one~ This has both anime and manga in it >3
10: Full Moon Wo Saganutse [Both]. xD I really liked the Drama, love triangles, and competion : 3 Kana Kana ish in it too~ <3
9: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne [Manga] I really do love Arina. Really! I love her characters and stuff. xD
8: Vampire Knight [Manga] I really don't like bloody stuff, but Vampire Knight attracts my attention oddly. Since I read it at a bookstore and online, I really started liking it .-. Don't get me wrong, I still hate bloody stuff xD
7: Haruhi Suzumya. [Anime] I never finished the anime yet, but it's awsome x3 I might consider to buy the anime dub one day xD Or not.
6: Kiminozo {Anime] Betrayal, love, and some other stuff. I really was dissapointed when YT took down all the episodes Dx But, I love Haruka so I'll stick with the OVAs comming out.
5: Tsukihime [Anime] I really thought it would be as good as the game, but they had to go use Arc's true end >.> Still, there was lots of Arc in it <3
4: Fate/Stay Night [Anime] Still, I didn't finish it yet, but watching this really makes me wanna get the game, and see Shinji's death >3 -cough-
3: Kanon [Anime] Pure awsomeness >3 Romance, drama, and stuff like that. I was nearly crying. Be warned, there's sad parts in the anime, but there's comedy in it too >3
2: CLANNAD [Anime] Pure Awsomeness >3 Even more than Kanon [to me] Now, I'm waiting for the trasnlation of the visual novel, and eppy 13 Dx ~Nagisa-chan forever x3~
1: Hmm....Dun kill me D< I forgot what anime should be in this spot. But it'll be awsome awsome awsome, more awsome >O Much better than all the other ones I've listed! >D *Makoto Mode*
|
|
Tsuki
New Member
Posts: 12
|
Post by Tsuki on Jan 1, 2008 22:52:24 GMT -5
changes a lot, but i don't think I've seen 10 animes O.O;
1: Wolf's Rain, LONG LIVE KIBA!!!! Cute Guys, blood, un-happy endings~ 2: CCS, CardCaptor Sakura~~~ 3: Fruits Basket~ 4: Haruhi Suzumya~ Never finished, but I loved it! 5: Tsubasa 6: Don't kill me.... Tokyo Mew Mew
|
|
|
Post by natalie on Dec 27, 2008 15:48:30 GMT -5
Im not a manga reader. >XDDD
1. Strawberry Panic 2. Vampire Knight Guilty 3. Vampire Knight 4.Kamichama Karin 5.Mermaid Melody
|
|